Final-Result UEM Vintage Cup 2007.
UEM- Bottnia Ring Mo I Rana Linköpings Motorstadion Cadwell Total
Starting Name Nation licens Machine Finland Norway Sweden England  
nr. Race 1 Race 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 1 Race 2 Race 1 Race 2  
Class 1 <47
111 Rolf Granlund Sweden 2531 BSA 20 20 25 25 25 25 25 25 190
106 Tapio Rautalammi Finland 2507 BSA 25 25 16 20 16 16 20 20 158
4 Börje Ivarsson Sweden 2535 BSA 16 16 20 16 20 20 DNS DNS 108
11 Simo Nieminen Finland 2511 Rudget 13 11 13 13 13 13 16 16 108
17 Bo-Erik Järberg Sweden 2537 BSA DNF 13 DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS DNS 13
Cass 2 <175 cc
21 Eduar Klimek CZ 2306 MZ-Vihur 20 25 DNF 25 25 20 25 20 160
218 Kaarlo Salonen Finland 2512 Honda  16 16 25 20 16 13 16 16 138
32 Leif Smedh Sweden 2536 Bultaco  25 20 DNS DNS 20 25 20 25 135
34 Lennart Hallme Sweden 2532 Honda  DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF 16 DNS DNS 16
99 Terho Keskevaari Finland 2647 Bridgestone  13 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 13
Class 2 B 50 cc
1 Jon Nordstrom Denmark 2522 Minarelli 25 25 DNF DNS 25 25 DNS DNS 100
Class 3 250 cc
317 Risto Salovaara Finland 2642 Yamaha 16 16 25 25 DNF DNF 25 25 132
1 Anders Lundberg Sweden 2533 Suzuki  25 25 20 20 25 DNF DNS DNS 115
238 Jorma Korhonen Finland 2509 Suzuki 20 20 DNF 16 16 25 DNS DNS 97
90 Jaakko Vepsäläinen Finland 2513 Aermacchi DNF DNF 16 13 20 20 DNS DNS 69
Class 4 350 cc
1 Pentti Elo Finland 2499 Aermacchi 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 200
2 Juha Tiilikka Finland 2508 Aermacchi DNF 20 16 20 20 20 20 20 136
30 Kari Saarinen Finland 2515 Honda  13 11 13 11 11 11 16 16 102
4 Svein Kragtorp Norway 2566 Honda 20 13 20 16 16 16 DNS DNS 101
299 Rikhard Nordman Finland 2641 Honda Drixton 16 16 DNF 13 13 13 DNS DNS 71
Class 5 500 cc
17 Pentti Elo Finland 2499 Linto 16 16 13 20 13 11 20 20 129
4 Odd Gunnar Moe Norway 2571 Seeley G 50 DNS DNS 25 25 20 20 25 DNS 115
41 Klas Eriksson Sweden 2540 Honda 20 20 20 DNF 25 25 DNF DNS 110
64 Osmo Partti Finland 2498 Molnar Manx 25 25 11 13 11 16 DNS DNF 101
9 Tor Henning Molstad Norway 2567 Matchless 13 DNF 16 16 16 13 DNS 25 99
68 Pekka Kortelainen Finland 2502 ESO 10 11 9 10 9 10 DNS DNS 59
249 Jouko Kotilainen Finland 2506 BMW  11 13 DNS DNS DNS 9 DNS DNS 33
71 Timo Savenius Finland 2497 Seeley  DNF DNS 10 11 10 DNF DNS DNS 31
6 Geir Jacobsen Norway 2575 Triumph NRE DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS 0
111 Rolf Granlund Sweden 2531 BSA DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0
Class 6 750 cc
48 Jens Kroon Denmark 2521 Triumph  25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 200
50 Arnold Sjoqvist Norway 2568 Triumph 20 20 13 10 13 16 10 11 113
415 Morten Rygh Norway 2570 RN Trident DNS DNS 9 20 20 20 13 DNS 82
5 Sverre Saxegaard Norway 2574 BSA R3 DNS DNS 16 16 16 DNF 16 13 77
320 Jouko Nieminen Finland 2496 Norton 13 13 11 13 DNF DNS 9 10 69
71 Timo Savenius Finland 2497 Rickman NRE 16 16 10 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS 53
6 Geir Jacobsen Norway 2575 Triumph Seeley DNS DNS 20 DNS DNS DNF 11 16 47
46 Morten Rønning Norway 2576 BSA R3 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 20 20 40
Class 7A "Forgotten Era > 250 cc" upp to 1979
1 Jussi Luoma Finland 2510 Moto Guzzi 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 200
51 Seppo Järvinen Finland 2503 Yamaha 20 20 13 20 20 20 20 20 153
52 Leif Smedh Sweden 2536 Yamaha 16 16 DNS DNS 16 16 16 16 96
13 Einar Andersen Norway 2573 Ducati Pantha DNS DNS 16 16 13 13 13 DNF 71
10 Håkon Torstensen Norway 2572 Harris Laverda DNS DNS 20 13 DNF 11 11 13 68
89 Seppo Palmroth Finland 2500 Yamaha DNF 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 15
Class 7B "Forgotten Era < 250 cc" upp to 1979
7 Leif Smedh Sweden 2536 Yamaha 25 25 25 20 20 20 DNS DNS 135
51 Seppo Järvinen Finland 2503 Yamaha DNF 20 DNF 25 25 DNS DNF 25 95
Gunnar "Knota" Jansson Sweden ? Yamaha DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 25 DNS 50
Roland Johansson Sweden ? Yamaha DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 20 20 40
89 Seppo Palmroth Finland 2500 Yamaha DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0
Class 8 A MCS <16"
6 Anssi Krank /  Raija Krank Finland 2504 Suzuki 25 25 25 25 25 25 DNS DNS 150
Class 8 B MCS >16"
55 Tapio Myllymäki / Hannele Myllymäki Finland 2643 BMW 25 25 25 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS 100
53 Teemu Töyriluoma / Pekka Kärävä Finland 2645 BMW 20 20 DNF DNS 25 25 DNS DNS 90
MCHK-Racing, Sweden   7 july 2007.    Listan reviderad 9. September 2007
Lennart Olander / MCHK-Racing Morten Rygh